Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
DECA International Comp
DECA International Comp
Apr 24 – May 1 all-day
See Mrs. Fischer for details
AP Exams
AP Exams
May 1 – May 12 all-day
 
3
Art Trip
Art Trip
May 3 all-day
See Mrs. Kalinowski for details
Badminton OFSAA
Badminton OFSAA
May 3 – May 6 all-day
See coach Bishop for details
Classics Conference
Classics Conference
May 3 – May 7 all-day
See Mrs. Hensel for details
Full Disclosure
Full Disclosure
May 3 all-day
 
Parent Council 7:00 pm
Parent Council
May 3 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
4
ABCD Constitutional Vote
Girls Rugby
Girls Rugby
May 4 all-day
See coach Gowing for details
World Religions
World Religions @ various locations
May 4 all-day
See Mr. Vander Meulen for details
5
Girls Rugby
Girls Rugby
May 5 all-day
See Coach Gowing for details
PA Day
PA Day
May 5 all-day
 
7
8
9
10
ELL Sports Night
ELL Sports Night
May 10 all-day
7:00-9:00
Ultimate Frisbee 2:30 pm
Ultimate Frisbee
May 10 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
See Ms. Kennedy for details
11
Girls Rugby Tournament 7:30 am
Girls Rugby Tournament
May 11 @ 7:30 am – 3:00 pm
See coach Gowing for details
13
Trivia Team
Trivia Team
May 13 – May 15 all-day
See Ms. Hunter for details
14
Music Fest Nationals
Music Fest Nationals
May 14 – May 19 all-day
See Mr. Piche for details
15
Girls Rugby CWOSSA Qualifier 2:00 pm
Girls Rugby CWOSSA Qualifier
May 15 @ 2:00 pm – 4:30 pm
See coach Gowing for details
16
Cadbury Trip – Business
Cadbury Trip – Business
May 16 all-day
See Mrs. Fischer for details
Boys Slo-Pitch 12:15 pm
Boys Slo-Pitch @ Kinsmen 1
May 16 @ 12:15 pm – 4:30 pm
See coach Waters for details
17
Track & Field CWOSSA 9:15 am
Track & Field CWOSSA
May 17 @ 9:15 am – May 18 @ 6:00 pm
See coach Nullmeyer for details
Arts Ball
Arts Ball
May 17 all-day
 
German Club
German Club
May 17 all-day
See Mrs. Hensel for details
Ultimate Frisbee OFSAA 6:00 am
Ultimate Frisbee OFSAA
May 17 @ 6:00 am – 7:00 pm
See Ms. Kennedy for details
Girls Rugby CWOSSA 9:00 am
Girls Rugby CWOSSA
May 17 @ 9:00 am – 3:15 pm
See coach Gowing for details
Girls Slo-Pitch 12:15 pm
Girls Slo-Pitch
May 17 @ 12:15 pm – 4:30 pm
See coach Wideman for details
VIPE 1 12:35 pm
VIPE 1 @ Classrooms
May 17 @ 12:35 pm – 1:15 pm
 
18
Bridges Trip
Bridges Trip
May 18 all-day
See Mr. Hamm for details
Spring Music Concert
Spring Music Concert
May 18 all-day
See Mr. Piche for details
19
Music/Math/Physics Day 8:00 am
Music/Math/Physics Day
May 19 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
See Mr. Piche for details
20
21
23
Grade 8 Orientation
Boys Slo-Pitch 12:15 pm
Boys Slo-Pitch
May 23 @ 12:15 pm – 4:30 pm
See coach Waters for details
24
Ultimate Frisbee
Ultimate Frisbee
May 24 all-day
See Ms. Kennedy for details
Girls Soccer CWOSSA 8:00 am
Girls Soccer CWOSSA
May 24 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
See coach Notarfranco for details
Girls Slo-Pitch 12:15 pm
Girls Slo-Pitch @ hallman 1
May 24 @ 12:15 pm – 4:30 pm
See coach Wideman for details
25
Girls Soccer CWOSSA 8:00 am
Girls Soccer CWOSSA
May 25 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
See coach Notarfranco for details
26
Grad Prom
Grad Prom
May 26 all-day
 
WCSSAA Jr Tennis 2:30 pm
WCSSAA Jr Tennis
May 26 @ 2:30 pm – 4:40 pm
See Coach Brown for details
28
New ABCD Retreat 1:00 pm
New ABCD Retreat
May 28 @ 1:00 pm – May 29 @ 2:20 pm
See Ms. Gingerich for details
Envirothon
Envirothon @ Fleming College
May 28 – May 31 all-day
See Mr. Menhennet for details
29
OFSAA Tennis
OFSAA Tennis
May 29 – May 31 all-day
See Coach Brown for details
30
Life Skills 9:15 am
Life Skills
May 30 @ 9:15 am – 2:05 pm
See Mrs. Bouda for details
Boys Slo-Pitch 12:15 pm
Boys Slo-Pitch @ Norm Hill Park 1
May 30 @ 12:15 pm – 4:30 pm
See coach Waters for details
31
Entrepreneurial Challenge
Entrepreneurial Challenge
May 31 all-day
See Mrs. Fischer for details
Girls Slo-Pitch 12:15 pm
Girls Slo-Pitch
May 31 @ 12:15 pm – 4:30 pm
See coach Wideman for details